The Audition

The Audition

The Audition Video Tutorials - Part 1 Watch other video tutorials on the website BREATHING Video TutorialsWith over 50 students placed in international orchestras why not join Professor Robert Winn online.

read more
Tutorial – Breathing

Tutorial – Breathing

In these tutorials I will clarify in simple language how to practice and become efficient and successful in the art of breathing, both technically and musically.

read more
Tutorial – Breathing 2

Tutorial – Breathing 2

This tutorial is quite anatomical in its content but I promise there will be no long Latin words and I will not burst into a chorus of the skeleton song or “the leg bone is joined to the hip bone.”

read more

Online Tutorials

Click Here ->

Carlos Araujo / ZV 2019-20 Nordwestdeutsche Philharmonie / Regensburg Philharmonisches Orchester
Charlie Ashton / Principal Flute BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra / 1° Northern Sinfonia
Patricia Ruiz Asperilla / Solo Flute Swedish Chamber Orchestra / NDR Akademie Hamburg 2018-2019 / Oviedo Symphony Orchestra / Solo Flute Bilbao Symphony Orchestra 
Owain Bailey / Solo Piccolo Bournemouth Symphony Orchestra
Stephanie Becker / Solo Piccolo Staatstheater Cottbus
Alice Brie / Police Orchestra Mannheim
María José Ortuno Benito / 1° Orquesta Sinfónica de Galicia
Ester Caballero / 2° Valencia – Orchestra Palau de les Arts / Weimar Staatskapelle stv. Soloflöte / Mönchengladbach Sinfoniker 2°
Abigail Fletcher Coldstream / Guards London
Mareile Dahme / Bayerische Staatsoper / 1° Darmstadt Stadtstheater
Dimis Dimitriades / Solo Piccolo Royal Philharmonic Orchestra London / Piccolo Ulster Orchestra
Hristo Dobrinov / Solo Flute Malaysian Philharmonic Orchestra / 
Carlos Enguix / Solo Flute Orquesta Filarmonica de Santiago de Chile 
Laia Bobi Frutos / Philharmonisches Orchester Hagen
Sammy Fuks / Orquestra Petrobras Sinfonica
Sameeta Gahir / Solo piccolo Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra
Helena Gourd / 2° Northern Sinfonia
Siobahn Grealy / 2° London Symphony Orchestra
Marie Jancikova / Akademie BRNO Symphony Orchestra 
Matthew Higham / Winner Woodwind Tunbridge Wells International Music Competition 2016 / Akademie des Hessischen Rundfunk Orchesters / stv. Solo-Flötist HR Orchester / Solo Flute BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra 
Brontë Hudnott / 2° BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra
Fedor Kalashnov / Akademie Gürzenich
Christiane Karcz / Düsseldorfer Symphoniker / 1° Stuttgart Oper
Tae Kyung Kim / Assistant Solo Flute / KBS Orchestra Seoul, Korea
Ahran Kim / Solo Flute KBS Orchestra Seoul, Korea
Veronika Klirova / 2° Prager Philharmoniker / 2° Birmingham Symphony Orchestra
Sebastian Kranz / Solo Flute / Nordharzer Städtebundtheater
Vanessa Latzko / Solo Flute / Philharmonic Orchestra Graz
Katrin Lerchbacher / Solo Flute / Orchester des Pfalztheaters, Kaiserslautern
Dimitar Marinkev / Solo Piccolo / Sofia Philharmonic Orchestra / Bulgarian State Opera, Sofia
Abbie Mclearnon / Flutes Wicked Tour / Les Miserables Tour
Sarah Miller / Piccolo / Brussels Symphony
Yulia Mun / ZV 1° Wuppertal Symphony / ZV 2018 – 2019 Nordwestdeutsche Philharmonie / STV. Solo Flute Herforth  
Samuel Munoz / 1° Neubrandenburger Philharmonie
Luke O’Toole / Solo Flute / Opera North
Susanne Pieper / 2° Neue Philharmonie Westfalen
Edwin Reinhard / 1° Gewandhaus Orchester, Leipzig
Magda Sarnicka / 1° Baku State Symphony Orchesta 
Katerina Slavkowska / Solo Flute Hamburg Opera
Fiona Slominksa / 2° Opera North
Nestor Sutil / Piccolo / Bilbao Symphony Orchestra
Mark Taylor / Freelance Northern Sinfonia, Liverpool Philharmonic, Scottish Opera 
Christiane Tetard / 1° Flute WDR Köln / 1° Hessisches Rundfunkorchester Frankfurt
Eva Thonemann / 1° Weimar Staatskapelle / 1° Hamburg Symphoniker / 1° stv. Soloflöte Bonn Beethoven Halle Orchester
Almuth Turre / 2° Frankfurt Museumsorchester
Rossana Valente / ZV Essen Philharmoniker
Jimena Vicente / Solo Flute / Oviedo Symphony Orchestra
Oliver Wild / Solo Flute / Sun Symphony Orchestra, Hanoi / Harbin Symphony Orchestra 
Dorothea Woermann-Roth / 2° Neue Philharmonie Westfalen
Emiliano Zenodocchio / 1° Verbier Festival Orchester
Marie Christine Zupancic / Karajan Akademie / Solo Flute Birmingham Symphony Orchestra

 

© 2022 Robert Winn / Impressum / Datenschutz